Services

Japanese techniques, premium products from Japan, and every formula customized for your hair.

A notice from Haruka

Thank you for your continued trust in Cherishair. Due to rising costs, prices for some services have been adjusted. Thank you for your understanding.

Warm regards,
Haruka

Straightening

Japanese straightening — roots touch-up (6–8 months new growth)$430 – $520
Japanese straightening — full head$500 – $800
Organic smoothing — roots touch-up$620 – $700
Organic smoothing — full head$680 – $900
Keratin smoothing — roots touch-up$400 – $450
Keratin smoothing — full head$450 – $550

Keratin smoothing includes haircut. Depending on thickness, curliness, and length, the price will increase. Consultations are required for first-time clients — please visit the salon for an in-person consultation before booking an appointment.

Cutting

Men’s haircut$115
Women’s layer cut$130
Shampoo & blow-dry$85 – up
Curling iron add-on$20
Bang trim$25
Up do$150

Coloring

Single process — roots touch-up$110 – $140
Single process — full head (short–bob)$160 – up
Single process — full head (medium – long)$180 – $240
Double process — roots touch-up$220 – $310
Double process — full head$340 – $500
Color correction$350 – up

Any double process, highlight, or balayage requires a consultation first. Please visit the salon for a consultation or send pictures via email. Price will go up depending on design, length, thickness, and time needed.

Balayage & Highlights

Full head balayage$300 – $400
Half balayage$250 – $350
Partial balayage$200 – $250
Heavy balayage$400 – $800
Full head highlight$300 – $400
Half highlight$250 – $300
Partial highlight$190 – $240
Heavy highlight$400 – $800
Additional bowl of color / bleach$20
Add-on toner$70 – up

Any balayage or highlight requires a consultation first. Price will go up depending on design, length, thickness, and time needed. Toner is not included in the price.

Perm

Digital perm$380 – $420
Hard digital perm$400 – $480
Regular perm — men / short hair$270 – up
Regular perm — medium – long$320 – up
Soft spiral perm$380 – $450
Hard spiral perm$490 – $700

Cut included. Consultations are required for first-time clients — please visit the salon for an in-person consultation or send pictures via email.

Treatment & more

Milbon 3-step smooth treatment$45
Milbon Dr treatment — 4 steps / 5 steps$65
Olaplex treatment / K18$45
Toner$70 – up
Toner by itself$95 – up
IBE extension (consultation required) — 1 weft$150 – up

Booking notes

  • To offer better service for customers, credit card information is required to book an appointment to avoid no-shows, last-minute cancellations or rescheduling.
  • Your credit card information is securely protected and stored, and you will not be charged until the date of service.

Cancellation policy

  • We understand that you have some urgent matters which require changing your schedule, but please let us know in advance to cancel or reschedule your appointments. Credit card information is required to hold your appointment. Appointments canceled within 48 hours will cause a 30% fee of the service you were scheduled for. If you cancel/reschedule within the same day, you will be charged 50% of the service.
  • No-show will cause 60% of the service fee as a cancellation fee.
  • Please note that appointments made within 24 hours but at least 4 hours prior to the appointment may be rescheduled, canceled or modified in order to avoid a 50% charge of the service amount.
  • If you are over 20 minutes late for your appointment, we may need to reschedule your service if it cannot be completed in the remaining time frame. All attempts will be made to reschedule in a timely manner. If we do not hear from you more than 20 minutes from your scheduled appointment time, it is considered a “no-show” and your card will be charged for 50% of the scheduled service fee.

Book Now